Team Roster

# Name Position Ht Wt (lbs) Faculty Year Hometown Roster
Ariel Baena-Tan Arts 1st Toronto, ON 2018
Dk Belisle 5'3'' Land and Food Systems 1st Collingwood, ON 2017
Virgile Bissonnette-Blais 5'4'' Kinesiology 1st Sunapee, NH 2017
Maria Björk Business 3 Falun, Sweden 2015
Jen Boughner Kinesiology 2nd Toronto, CAN 2016
Samantha Boughner 5'3'' Arts 1st Toronto 2017
Jen Boughner Club Lead 5'3'' Kinesiology 3rd Toronto ON 2017
Julia Brown Arts 1 Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON 2015
Julia Brown Arts 2nd Niagara-on-the-Lake, CAN 2016
Jade Bruemmer Arts 2nd Montréal, CAN 2016
Bryan Cadman Mechanical Engineering 3 Vancouver, BC 2015
Bryan Cadman Applied Sciences 3rd Anmore, CAN 2016
Ryan Chiricosta Engineering 1 Oakville, ON 2015
Ryan Chiricosta Engineering 3rd Oakville, ON 2018
Dimitri Djuricic Civil Engineering 3 Vancouver, BC 2015
Dimitri Djuricic Engineer 5th Vancouver 2017
Max Duso Forestry 1st Vancouver, BC 2018
Thomas Edlen Masters of Hydrotechnical Engineering 6 Portland, Oregon 2015
Jordan Fitzgerald Arts 1 Sun Valley, Idaho 2015
Jordan Fitzgerald Arts 2nd Sun Valley, USA 2016
John Forssander 5'8'' Engineering 1st North Vancouver 2017
John Forssander Engineering 2nd North Vancouver, BC 2018
Sandra Gerlich Kinesiology - Health Sciences 3 Oakville, ON 2015
Estelle Godard Arts 3rd Metz, FRA 2016
Katherine Greer Executive 5'5'' Land and Food Systems 2nd Toronto, ON 2017
Katherine Greer Land and Food Systems 3rd Toronto, ON 2018
Annabel Gunn Science 3rd London 2018
Lauren Hale Arts 1 Toronto, ON 2015
Cameron Hale Economics 2 Toronto, ON 2015
Lauren Hale Arts 2nd Toronto, CAN 2016
Lauren Hale Executive Arts 3rd Toronto, On 2017
Cameron Hale Executive Arts 4th Toronto 2017
Lauren Hale Executive Arts 4th Toronto, ON 2018
Jackson Hamersley Applied Sciences 3rd North Vancouver, CAN 2016
Amy Harris Arts 1st Seattle, WA 2018
Kayla Johnston Kinesiology - Health Sciences 4 Kelowna, BC 2015
Pernilla Jonsson 5'8'' Arts 1st West Vancouver 2017
Hannah Kapur Medical School 1st North Vancouver, BC 2018
Justin Kelly Applied Sciences 1st Bragg Creek, CAN 2016
Anastasia Kiku Sauder School of Business 1st Saint-Petersburg, Russia 2017
Anastasia Kiku Executive Sauder 2nd Saint-Petersburg 2018
Jake Klonsky 6' Arts 1st Portland, Oregon 2017
Jake Klonsky Executive Arts 2nd Portland, OR 2018
Anna Lazzereschi Commerce 1 Genova, Italy 2015
Anna Lazzereschi Commerce 2nd Genova, ITA 2016
Anna Lazzereschi 5'4'' Sauder School of Business 3rd Genova, Italy 2017
Mélanie Magerstädt Science 1st Zug, Switzerland 2018
Seafra Kai Meenan 5'9'' Arts 1st Tokyo Japan 2017
Grace Melchers Science 1st Cambridge, ON 2017
Grace Melchers Forestry 2nd Cambridge, ON 2018
Sasha Mouzin Science 3rd Paris, France 2018
Helena Newboult Arts 3rd Solihull, England 2018
Antoine Olagne Arts 4th Lyon, FRA 2016
Andreas Peterson Arts 1st Vancouver, BC 2018
Benjamin Pick Arts 4th Lausanne, CHE 2016
Oscar Schemmann Science 2nd North Vancouver, BC 2018
Hassan Sinno 6'1'' Engineer 1st Beirut , Lebanon 2017
Eva Streitz Arts 1 Minneapolis, Minnesota 2015
Eva Streitz Arts 2nd Minneapolis, USA 2016
Eva Streitz 5'10'' Arts 3rd Minneapolis 2017
Charlie Sushams Applied Sciences 1st North Vancouver, CAN 2016
Florence Thibodeau Science 1st Canada 2017
Florence Thibodeau Science 2nd Montreal, QC 2018
Maggie Thompson Arts 2nd Blenheim, ON 2018
Jamie Vanden Broek Science 1 Burnaby, BC 2015
Jamie Vanden Broek Sciences 2nd Burnaby, CAN 2016
Jamie Vanden Broek Executive 5'7'' Science 3rd Burnaby, BC 2017
Molly Voltz 5'5'' Land and Food Systems 2nd Minneapolis, MN 2017
Molly Voltz Land and Food Systems 3rd Minneapolis, MN 2018
Michele Warner Kinesiology 1 Thornhill, ON 2015
Michele Warner Kinesiology 2nd Thomhill, CAN 2016
Michele Warner Executive Kinesiology 3rd Thornhill ON 2017
Michele Warner Club Lead Kinesiology 4th Thornhill, ON 2018
Maija Wootton Arts 1st Caledon, CAN 2016
Maija Wootton Forestry 2nd Toronto 2017
Maija Wootton Forestry 3rd Canada 2018
Vanessa Yau Science 1st Markham, ON 2018

UBC Thunderbirds Sport Clubs - Alpine Ski
6000 Student Union Blvd.
Student Recreation Centre
Vancouver, BC
V6T 1Z1


604-822-3683 alpineski.sc@ubc.ca