Team Roster

# Name Position Ht Wt (lbs) Faculty Year Hometown Roster
Ali Al-ethawy School of Kinesiology Vancouver, Canada 2016
Claire Anderson Faculty of Science Mill Valley, California 2016
Claire Anderson Faculty of Science Mill Valley, United States 2017
Dylan Annandale Faculty of Arts Duncan, BC 2019
Matthew Anthony School of Kinesiology Canada 2018
William Anthony Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Calgary, AB 2019
Matthew Anthony Sauder School of Business Calgary, AB 2019
Melissa Bernstein Faculty of Science Minneapolis, MN, USA 2018
Melissa Bernstein Faculty of Science Edina, MN, USA 2019
Blakely Browne Faculty of Arts Leavenworth, United States of America 2016
Emily Butts Faculty of Land and Food Systems Canada 2018
Erin Chahley Faculty of Science Canada 2016
Kuok Kun Chio Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Macau,China 2018
tristan clermont Faculty of Forestry Chambly, Canada 2016
Margot Clyne Faculty of Science Boulder, CO USA 2016
Charles Collin Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Rimouski, Canada 2016
May Constabel Faculty of Science Victoria, Canada 2016
May Constabel Faculty of Science Victoria 2017
May Constabel Faculty of Science 2018
Rae Dias Faculty of Arts Canada 2017
Marisa Dorling Faculty of Science West Vancouver 2017
Marisa Dorling Faculty of Science Vancouver, Canada 2019
Lauren Eggenberger Faculty of Science Yellowknife 2016
Lauren Eggenberger Faculty of Science Yellowknife, Canada 2017
Lauren Eggenberger Faculty of Science Yellowknife, NT 2019
Lauren Eggenberger Faculty of Science 2018
Alan Ehrenholz Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Burnaby 2018
Sam Freeman Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Richmond, Canada 2018
Sam Freeman Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Richmond, BC 2019
Gerard Gaba Sauder School of Business Manila, Philippines 2016
Laura García Faculty of Arts Bogota, Colombia 2019
Nick Geddes Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Whistler, Canada 2016
Michael Giannini Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Barrie, ON 2019
Stefan Gronsdahl Faculty of Arts Canada 2018
Stefan Gronsdahl Faculty of Arts Canada 2018
Alexandra Haag Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Summerland, Canada 2016
Cameron Harris Faculty of Dentistry Victoria 2018
Cam Harris Faculty of Dentistry Victoria, BC 2019
Sean Henry Faculty of Science Basel, Switzerland 2016
Sara Hill Faculty of Arts Portland, USA 2019
Christina Howard Faculty of Forestry White Rock, BC 2019
Declan Kelly Faculty of Forestry Vancouver, Canada 2017
Declan Kelly Faculty of Forestry Vancouver, Canada 2018
Maxwell Kelsch Faculty of Forestry West Vancouver, Canada 2017
Lauren Kerker Faculty of Science Port Elgin, ON 2019
James Kirker Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Calgary 2016
Alyana Lalani Faculty of Science Burnaby, BC 2019
Angela Law School of Kinesiology Canada 2016
Angela Law School of Kinesiology Canada 2018
Angela Law School of Kinesiology Vancouver, BC 2019
Jason LeBlanc Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Innisfil, Canada 2018
Ian Lee School of Nursing Vancouver, BC 2019
Chris Leong Faculty of Science Vancouver, Canada 2019
Jade Levine Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Toronto, Canada 2018
Adam Levschuk Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) London, ON 2019
Fiona Majendie Faculty of Science Canada 2018
Fiona Majendie Faculty of Science Vancouver, BC 2019
Yann Meier Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Fribourg, Switzerland 2017
William Melton Sauder School of Business Boulder, CO. USA 2018
Wiley Melton Sauder School of Business Boulder, USA 2019
Zachary Michaels Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Boston, USA 2018
Zachary Michaels Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Boston, USA 2019
Taylor Navi Faculty of Science Brighton, ON, Canada 2018
Tom Ouellette Faculty of Science Langley. Canada 2016
Chayaphol Panvichean Faculty of Arts Canada 2018
John Park Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, USA 2016
John Park Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, Washington 2017
Damian Parlee Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Comox, Canada 2016
Damian Parlee Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Coox, Canada 2017
Damian Parlee Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Comox, Canada 2018
Andreas Petersen Faculty of Arts Canada 2018
Daniele Reda Faculty of Science Padova, Italy 2019
Zachary Rohland Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Dallas, USA 2016
Zachary Rohland Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Canada 2017
Zachary Rohland Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Dallas, Texas 2018
sizhen she Faculty of Science Chongqing,China 2016
Emily Suchy Faculty of Science Revelstoke 2016
Emily Suchy Faculty of Science Revelstoke, Canada 2017
Nathan Surkan Peter A. Allard School of Law Penticton, Canada 2017
Simon Szoke Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Canada 2016
Maxime Therrien Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Nanaimo, BC 2019
Bhargav Thoom Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Calgary, AB 2019
Clayton Toews Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, BC 2019
Boris Trinajstic Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences Victoria, B.C. 2018
Boris Trinajstic Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences Vancouver, BC 2019
Evan Trofimchuk Faculty of Land and Food Systems Canada 2016
Kalum Utley Faculty of Arts Rossland, BC, CAN 2017
Calista Valente Faculty of Science Vancouver 2016
Calista Valente Faculty of Science Vancouver 2017
Calista Valente Faculty of Science Vancouver, BC 2019
Blair Van Andel Faculty of Science Kelowna 2016
Blair Van Andel Faculty of Science Canada 2017
Emile Vogel-Nakamura Peter A. Allard School of Law Canada 2019
Katrina Waldhauser Faculty of Education Calgary, Canada 2016
Katrina Waldhauser School of Kinesiology Canada 2017
Xiao Nan Wang Wang Faculty of Medicine Vancouver, Canada 2018
Yale Wang Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, BC 2019
Connor Wolff Faculty of Arts Vancouver, Canada 2016
Connor Wolff Faculty of Arts Vancouver, Canada 2017
Kevin Wong Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Canada 2018
Steve Xu UBC Vantage College Nanjing, China 2019
Angela Yang Faculty of Arts Canada 2018

UBC Thunderbirds Sport Clubs - Cycling
6000 Student Union Blvd.
Student Recreation Building
Vancouver, BC
V6T 1Z1


604-822-3683 cycling.sc@ubc.ca