Team Roster

# Name Position Ht Wt (lbs) Faculty Year Hometown Roster
Ali Al-ethawy School of Kinesiology Vancouver, Canada 2016
Remy Altasserre Faculty of Forestry Vancouver, BC 2020
Claire Anderson Faculty of Science Mill Valley, California 2016
Claire Anderson Faculty of Science Mill Valley, United States 2017
Dylan Annandale Faculty of Arts Duncan, BC 2019
Dylan Annandale Faculty of Arts Duncan, BC 2020
Matthew Anthony School of Kinesiology Canada 2018
William Anthony Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Calgary, AB 2019
Matthew Anthony Kinesiology Calgary, AB 2017
Matthew Anthony Sauder School of Business Calgary, AB 2019
William Anthony Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Calgary, AB 2020
Kevin Ao Faculty of Science Richmond, BC 2020
Emiliano Arellano Sauder School of Business Mexico City, Mexico 2020
Melissa Bernstein Faculty of Science Minneapolis, MN, USA 2018
Melissa Bernstein Faculty of Science Edina, MN, USA 2019
Madison Brown Faculty of Land and Food Systems Bend, OR 2020
Blakely Browne Faculty of Arts Leavenworth, United States of America 2016
Emily Butts Faculty of Land and Food Systems Canada 2018
Emily Butts Faculty of Land and Food Systems New Westminster, BC 2020
Erin Chahley Faculty of Science Canada 2016
Rex Chen Faculty of Science Delta, BC 2020
Eric Jin Cheng Sauder School of Business Guangzhou, China 2020
Kuok Kun Chio Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Macau,China 2018
tristan clermont Faculty of Forestry Chambly, Canada 2016
Margot Clyne Faculty of Science Boulder, CO USA 2016
Charles Collin Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Rimouski, Canada 2016
May Constabel Faculty of Science Victoria, Canada 2016
May Constabel Faculty of Science Victoria 2017
May Constabel Faculty of Science 2018
Rae Dias Faculty of Arts Canada 2017
Marisa Dorling Faculty of Science West Vancouver 2017
Marisa Dorling Faculty of Science Vancouver, Canada 2019
Mae (Mei) Ean (Yin) Vancouver, BC 2020
Lauren Eggenberger Faculty of Science Yellowknife 2016
Lauren Eggenberger Faculty of Science Yellowknife, Canada 2017
Lauren Eggenberger Faculty of Science Yellowknife, NT 2019
Lauren Eggenberger Faculty of Science 2018
Alan Ehrenholz Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Burnaby 2018
Max Elliott Faculty of Dentistry Vancouver, BC 2020
Sam Freeman Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Richmond, Canada 2018
Sam Freeman Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Richmond, BC 2019
Gerard Gaba Sauder School of Business Manila, Philippines 2016
Laura García Faculty of Arts Bogota, Colombia 2019
Nick Geddes Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Whistler, Canada 2016
Michael Giannini Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Barrie, ON 2019
Seth Grenzberg Faculty of Land and Food Systems Richmond, BC 2020
Stefan Gronsdahl Faculty of Arts Canada 2018
Stefan Gronsdahl Faculty of Arts Canada 2018
Alexandra Haag Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Summerland, Canada 2016
Cameron Harris Faculty of Dentistry Victoria 2018
Cam Harris Faculty of Dentistry Victoria, BC 2019
Max Hemmerich Faculty of Arts Comox, BC 2020
Sean Henry Faculty of Science Basel, Switzerland 2016
Sara Hill Faculty of Arts Portland, USA 2019
Christina Howard Faculty of Forestry White Rock, BC 2019
Davin Hu School of Kinesiology Vancouver, BC 2020
Julie Jung Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, BC 2020
Declan Kelly Faculty of Forestry Vancouver, Canada 2017
Declan Kelly Faculty of Forestry Vancouver, Canada 2018
Maxwell Kelsch Faculty of Forestry West Vancouver, Canada 2017
Lauren Kerker Faculty of Science Port Elgin, ON 2019
James Kirker Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Calgary 2016
Donald Lao School of Kinesiology Vancouver, BC 2020
Angela Law School of Kinesiology Canada 2016
Angela Law School of Kinesiology Canada 2018
Angela Law School of Kinesiology Vancouver, BC 2019
Amanda Lazar Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Calgary, AB 2019
Jason LeBlanc Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Innisfil, Canada 2018
Ian Lee School of Nursing Vancouver, BC 2019
Kevin Lee Faculty of Science Vancouver, BC 2020
Chris Leong Faculty of Science Vancouver, Canada 2019
Jade Levine Applied Science (Engineering) Toronto, ON 2017
Jade Levine Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Toronto, Canada 2018
Jade Levine Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Toronto, Canada 2019
Adam Levschuk Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) London, ON 2019
Adam Levschuk Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) London, ON 2020
Johnson Liu Faculty of Education Vancouver, BC 2020
Jared Lynd Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, BC 2020
Fiona Majendie Faculty of Science Canada 2018
Fiona Majendie Faculty of Science Vancouver, BC 2019
Yann Meier Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Fribourg, Switzerland 2017
William Melton Sauder School of Business Boulder, CO. USA 2018
Wiley Melton Sauder School of Business Boulder, USA 2019
William Melton Sauder School of Business Boulder, CO 2020
Zachary Michaels Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Boston, USA 2018
Zachary Michaels Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Boston, USA 2019
Zachary Michaels Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Boston, MA 2020
Taylor Navi Faculty of Science Brighton, ON, Canada 2018
Mikayla Ogrodniczuk Faculty of Medicine Vancouver, BC 2020
Tom Ouellette Faculty of Science Langley. Canada 2016
Chayaphol Panvichean Faculty of Arts Canada 2018
John Park Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, USA 2016
John Park Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, Washington 2017
Damian Parlee Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Comox, Canada 2016
Damian Parlee Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Coox, Canada 2017
Damian Parlee Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Comox, Canada 2018
Andreas Petersen Faculty of Arts Canada 2018
Daniele Reda Faculty of Science Padova, Italy 2019
Daniele Reda Faculty of Science Padova, Italy 2020
Daniel Robinson Faculty of Science Vancouver, BC 2020
Zachary Rohland Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Dallas, USA 2016
Zachary Rohland Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Canada 2017
Zachary Rohland Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Dallas, Texas 2018
Ekansh Roy Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, BC 2020
Jayden Schmidt Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Abbotsford, BC 2020
Kai Schwarz Faculty of Science Comox, BC 2020
sizhen she Faculty of Science Chongqing,China 2016
Jacob Stubbs Faculty of Medicine Vancouver, BC 2020
Emily Suchy Faculty of Science Revelstoke 2016
Emily Suchy Faculty of Science Revelstoke, Canada 2017
Ian Sun Faculty of Dentistry San Jose, USA 2020
Nathan Surkan Peter A. Allard School of Law Penticton, Canada 2017
Simon Szoke Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Canada 2016
Maxime Therrien Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Nanaimo, BC 2019
Bhargav Thoom Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Calgary, AB 2019
Clayton Toews Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, BC 2019
Jacqueline Toole Faculty of Medicine Whistler, BC 2020
Boris Trinajstic Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences Victoria, B.C. 2018
Boris Trinajstic Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences Vancouver, BC 2019
Evan Trofimchuk Faculty of Land and Food Systems Canada 2016
Kalum Utley Faculty of Arts Rossland, BC, CAN 2017
Calista Valente Faculty of Science Vancouver 2016
Calista Valente Faculty of Science Vancouver 2017
Calista Valente Faculty of Science Vancouver, BC 2019
Calista Valente Faculty of Science Vancouver, BC 2020
Blair Van Andel Faculty of Science Kelowna 2016
Blair Van Andel Faculty of Science Canada 2017
Emile Vogel-Nakamura Peter A. Allard School of Law Canada 2019
Emile Vogel-Nakamura Peter A. Allard School of Law Vancouver, BC 2020
Katrina Waldhauser Faculty of Education Calgary, Canada 2016
Katrina Waldhauser School of Kinesiology Canada 2017
Xiao Nan Wang Wang Faculty of Medicine Vancouver, Canada 2018
Yale Wang Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, BC 2019
Yale Wang Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Vancouver, BC 2020
Connor Wolff Faculty of Arts Vancouver, Canada 2016
Connor Wolff Faculty of Arts Vancouver, Canada 2017
Kevin Wong Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Canada 2018
Steve Xu UBC Vantage College Nanjing, China 2019
Angela Yang Faculty of Arts Canada 2018

UBC Thunderbirds Sport Clubs - Cycling
6000 Student Union Blvd.
Student Recreation Building
Vancouver, BC
V6T 1Z1


604-822-3683 cycling.sc@ubc.ca