Team Roster

# Name Position Ht Wt (lbs) Faculty Year Hometown Roster
Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 5'10" Applied Science 2nd Chelsea, QC 2018
Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 5'10" Applied Sciences 2nd Chelsea, QC 2019
17 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde Skier 5'10" Applied Science 3rd Chelsea, QC 2020
Rachel Bates 5'7" Sciences 1st Salmon Arm, BC 2019
17 Rachel Bates Skier 5'7" 2nd Salmon Arm, BC 2020
Kirsten Bock Club Lead 5' 9" Kinesiology 4th 100 Mile House, BC 2015
Graeme Bowers 6'0" Applied Sciences 2nd Squamish, BC 2019
Madison Brown 5'7" Science 3rd Bend, OR 2018
Abigail Brown 5'1" Forestry 1st Edmonton, AB 2019
Madison Brown 5'5" Land and Food Systems 3rd Bend, OR 2019
3 Abigail Brown Skier 5' 2" 2020
11 Julia Brown Skier 2020
14 Madison Brown Skier 5'4" Bend, OR 2020
Blakely Browne 6' 3" Arts 2nd Leavenworth, Washington 2016
Blakely Browne Arts 4th Leavenworth, WA 2018
Sara Cathcart Kinesiology 3rd Richmond, BC 2018
18 Reese Critchlow Skier 5'10" Applied Science 1st Vancouver, BC 2020
Philip-Maynard Davies 5'11" Applied Sciences 3rd Vancouver, BC 2019
Lucas Friesen 5'10 Forestry 1st Vancouver, BC 2019
4 Chloe Gao 4 5'2" Medicine 2020
Mark Gharghouri Engineering 2nd Deep River, ON 2018
Wassim Ghazi 5'10" Arts 3rd Houston, TX 2018
Wassim Ghazi 5'10" Arts 3rd Houston, TX 2019
20 Wassim Ghazi Skier 5'10" Arts 4th Houston, TX 2020
Anna Giesting Arts 2nd Minneapolis, MN 2018
5 Claire Grall 6 5'2" Physiology 4th Ottawa, ON 2020
Claire Grall-Johnson Science 2nd Ottawa, ON 2018
Claire Grall-Johnson 5'5" Sciences 3rd Ottawa, ON 2019
Matan Guttmann Engineering 3rd North Vancouver, BC 2018
16 Matan Guttmann Skier 5'10" Applied Science 5th Vancouver, BC 2020
Aidan Hepburn 5'11" Sciences 2nd Salmon Arm, BC 2019
Chloe Hetherington Langley, BC 2018
Chloe Hetherington 5'8" Arts 4th Langley, BC 2019
9 Freya Hik Skier 2020
Gabriel Landstedt Music 1st Los Lunas, NM 2018
10 Gabriel Landstedt Skier 2020
7 Dahlia Lapointe Skier 1st 2020
Chelsea Little Coach 5'4" Lyme New Hampshire 2019
Katia Lumb Land and Food Systems 1st Vancouver 2018
Katia Lumb 5'9" Applied Animal Biology 2nd Vancouver, BC 2019
13 Katia Lumb Skier 5'9" Applied Animal Biology 3rd Vancouver, BC 2020
Allison Marlyn 5'8" Arts 2nd MA White Rock, BC 2019
Michael Murdoch 6'0" Sauder 1st Whistler, BC 2019
Rebecca Olvet 5'5" Arts 1st Mississauga, ON 2019
Jade Phaefflin 5'9" Arts 1st Eugene, OR 2019
Carrington Pomeroy 5'11'' Science 2nd Chelsea, QC 2018
Alison Pouw 5'7" Applied Science 3rd Ottawa, ON 2018
2 Alison Pouw Skier 5'7 Applied Science 4th Ottawa, ON 2019
2 Alison Pouw Skier 5'7" Applied Science 5th Ottawa, ON 2020
Alia Sanger Science 2nd Ottawa, ON 2018
Alia Sanger 5'7" Science 2nd Ottawa, ON 2019
Fiona Schute 5'7" Arts 1st Ottawa, ON 2019
8 Fiona Schute Skier 5'7" Ottawa, ON 2020
1 Anna Talman Skier 2020
Joshua Tillson Commerce 1st Sudbury, ON 2018
Ingrid Tveten 5'10" Sciences 4th Oslo, NO 2019
15 Mary-Jo Weir Weiss Skier 2020
Hannah Xavier 5'4" Land and Food Systems 4th Anchorage, Ak 2016

UBC Thunderbirds Sport Clubs - Nordic Ski
6000 Student Union Blvd.
Student Recreation Centre
Vancouver, BC
V6T 1Z1


604-822-3683 nordicski.sc@ubc.ca