Team Roster

# Name Position Ht Wt (lbs) Faculty Year Hometown Roster
Natalie Benoit Crew 5'5 Forestry 3 Shelburne, Vermont 2018
Nicolai Blasdel Skipper 5'11 150 Arts 1 Brookline, Massachusetts 2018
Liam Bontkes Skipper/Crew 5'11 Engineering 3 Cobble Hill, British Columbia 2018
Benjamin Brown Skipper/Crew 1 Calgary, Alberta 2018
Erez Buyukyilmaz Skipper/Crew Science 2 Adana, Turkey 2018
Jonah Cadieux-Johnson Crew 5'9 169 Forestry 4 Summerland, British Columbia 2018
Aidan Chiu Skipper 5'10 155 Arts 2 Toronto, Ontario 2018
Emilia Clementi Skipper Science 5 Los Angeles, California 2018
Patrick Croft Skipper/Crew 5'6 140 Commerce 5 Victoria, British Columbia 2018
Sean Field Skipper/Crew 6' 185 Applied Science 3 Prince George, British Columbia 2018
Andrew Futcher Skipper/Crew Engineering 3 Stony Brook, New York 2018
Kavi Gandhi Skipper 5'11 162 Commerce 1 Vancouver, British Columbia 2018
Aiofe Gannon Crew Applied Science 1 Whistler, British Columbia 2018
Matt Goguen Crew 5'11 165 Engineering 4 Dallas, Texas 2018
Ryan Grell Crew 2 2018
Joseph Gustafson Skipper 5'8 145 Engineering 4 Vancouver, BC 2018
Catherine Hackwell Crew 5'3 120 Commerce 4 Haywards Heath, United Kingdom 2018
Margaret Joba-Woodruff Skipper 5'1 Arts 3 West Tisbury, Massachusetts 2018
Louise King Crew 5'5 Forestry 1 Seattle, Washington 2018
Cypress Knudson Skipper 5'5 100 Arts 1 Vancouver, BC 2018
Mary Kristen Skipper 5'2 Arts 3 Seattle, Washington 2018
Zelda Ladefoged Skipper 5'9 Arts 1 Auckland, New Zealand 2018
Eric Lyall Skipper Engineering 2 Vancouver, British Columbia 2018
Calum MacDonald Skipper 5'7 164 Applied Science 3 Vancouver, British Columbia 2018
Benjamin McMaster Skipper 6'2 171 Applied Science 2 Vancouver, British Columbia 2018
Richard Minielly Skipper 5'9 160 Arts 3 Vancouver, British Columbia 2018
Erika Molby Crew 5'7 150 Arts 2 North Vancouver, British Columbia 2018
Nicolas Navarre Skipper/Crew Engineering Calgary, Alberta 2018
Kayden Polachek Skipper 6' 165 Land and Food Systems 1 Winnipeg, Manitoba 2018
Gabrielle Savage Skipper 5'6 140 Science 5 Port Moody, British Columbia 2018
Rona Uktu 1 2018
Jennifer Vincent Crew 5'6 Arts 2 Ottawa, Ontario 2018
Molly Voltz Crew 5'5 Land and Food Systems 3 Minneapolis, Minnesota 2018
Lauren Wittkopf Skipper/Crew 5'6 158 Forestry 1 Bellingham, Washington 2018

UBC Thunderbirds Sport Clubs - Sailing
6000 Student Union Blvd.
Student Recreation Centre
Vancouver, BC
V6T 1Z1


604-822-3683 sailing.sc@ubc.ca