Team Roster

# Name Position Ht Wt (lbs) Faculty Year Hometown Roster
Saloni Aggarwal 2015
Jennifer Joy Anderson 2015
Jennifer Joy Anderson Advanced Sciences 4th Vancouver, BC 2016
Wiebke Bartels 2015
Callie Brown Novice Arts 1st Denver, USA 2017
Callie Brown Novice Arts 2nd Denver, USA 2018
Raedynn Bryce Advanced Architecture Vancouver, BC 2016
Kitty Byrne Advanced Science Huddersfield, England 2018
Alissa Cait 2015
Jessie Cait 2015
Alissa Cait Advanced Science Mississauga, ON 2016
Alissa Cait Advanced Science Mississauga, ON 2017
Jessica Caleta 2015
Jessica Caleta Novice Science Vancouver, BC 2016
Elise Cantner Advanced Nursing 4th Vancouver, BC 2017
Amelia Casciola Novice Applied Science 1st Vancouver, BC 2016
Ilaria Casini Novice Arts Bolzano, Italy 2018
Yaashna Chawla 2015
Elisa Cheng Advanced Science Macau, China 2016
Chloe Chow Novice Business Vancouver, BC 2016
Morgan Clendenning 2015
Jocelyn Dayal Advanced Kinesiology 1st Vancouver, BC 2016
Jocelyn Dayal Advanced Kinesiology 2nd Vancouver, BC 2017
Jocelyn Dayal Advanced Kinesiology 3rd Vancouver, BC 2018
Amy Dzurka Advanced Science Okotoks, AB 2016
Azi Ebrahimi-Asky Novice Science Tehran, Iran 2016
Amanda Eliora Novice Arts Bogor, Indonesia 2018
Kina Ellison 2015
Maya Ellison 2015
Maya Ellison Novice Arts 3rd Quesnel, BC 2016
Victoria Euper 2015
Emma Evans Advanced Kinesiology 2nd Ottawa, ON 2018
Jessica Ferris Advanced Arts Vancouver, BC 2016
Emma Gibson Advanced Arts Vancouver, BC 2016
Emma Gibson Advanced Arts 3rd Vancouver, BC 2017
Emma Gibson Advnaced Arts 4th Vancouver, BC 2018
Ynez Gonzales 2015
Paloma Gros Advanced Arts Aigle, Switzerland 2016
Emma Gunn Advanced Science 1st Ottawa, ON 2017
Emma Gunn Advanced Science 2nd Ottawa, ON 2018
Natalie Hays Novice Arts 1st Vancouver, BC 2017
Natalie Hays Novice Arts 2nd Canada 2018
Analise Hoffman 2015
Thryn Irwin Advanced 2015
Thryn Irwin Advanced Sciences 3rd Trail, BC 2016
Aline Isabelle Advanced Science 1st Ottawa, ON 2018
Alice Kang Novice Kinesiology China 2017
Lisa Koyama-Wong Advanced Arts 1st Vancouver, BC 2018
Valerie Lang Advanced Kinesiology 6th Burnaby, BC 2017
Amanda Lazar Advanced Applied Science 3rd Calgary, AB 2018
Ashley Lloyd 2015
Ashley Lloyd Advanced Applied Science (Engineering) 3rd Vancouver, BC 2017
Margaret Lu 2015
Valie Madjeska Novice Arts 1st Ottawa, ON 2017
Valie Madjeska Novice Arts 2nd Ottawa, ON 2018
Jasmine Marsan Johnson Advanced Kinesiology 2nd Vancouver, BC 2017
Jasmine Marsan Johnson Advanced Kinesiology 3rd Vancouver, BC 2018
Jasmine Marsan-Johnson Advanced Kinesiology 1st Vancouver, BC 2016
Michelle Martin 2015
Michelle Martin Advanced Science 4th North Vancouver, BC 2017
Rebecca Molnar 2015
Valeria Moncada Novice Vantage College 1st San Salvador, El Salvador 2017
Tasha Nehru 2015
Shannon Pflueger 2015
Shannon Pflueger Advanced Science Vancouver, BC 2016
Shannon Pflueger Advanced Science 3rd Burnaby, BC 2017
Shannon Pflueger Advanced Science 4th Burnaby, BC 2018
Yasmine Ross Novice Arts Beijing, China 2016
Yasmine Ross Novice Arts 2nd Vancouver, BC 2017
Angelica Rossi Advanced Kinesiology 2nd Vancouver, BC 2017
Angelica Rossi Advanced Kinesiology 3rd Vancouver, BC 2018
Fiona Roth 2015
Maria Seaone Alvarez Advanced Applied Science (Engineering) 3rd A Coruna, Spain 2017
Lexie Shan Novice Science China 2018
Janine Srocka Novice Science Berlin, Germany 2017
Katie Stirrat Advanced Arts 1st Vancouver, BC 2017
Katie Stirrat Advanced Arts 2nd Vancouver, BC 2018
Natasha Thom Advanced Arts Vancouver, BC 2018
Natasha Tom 2015
Carrie Tse 2015
Allyshia Van Tol Novice Medicine Vancouver, BC 2017
Alexia Wong Lu Novice Business Lima, Peru 2018
Fannia Xu Novice Vancouver 2017
Fannia Xu Advanced Science Burnaby, BC 2018
Tim Yaro 2015
Timothy Yaroshuk Novice Science 3rd Surrey, BC 2017
Timothy Yaroshuk Novice Science 4th Surrey, BC 2018
Sarah Yeo 2015
Olivia Zawadiuk Advanced Kinesiology 2nd Vancouver, BC 2016
Olivia Zawadiuk Advanced Kinesiology 3rd Vancouver, BC 2017
Olivia Zawadiuk Advanced Kinesiology 4th Coquitlam, BC 2018

UBC Thunderbirds Sport Clubs - Synchronized Swimming
6000 Student Union Blvd.
Student Recreation Centre
Vancouver, BC
V6T 1Z1


synchro.sc@ubc.ca