Team Roster

# Name Position Ht Wt (lbs) Faculty Year Hometown Roster
Zac Abelson Sauder School of Business Vancouver, Canada 2020
Ali AlEthawy Kinesiology Vancouver, BC 2017
Emily Allin Medicine 2018
Alair Ang Sauder School of Business Coquitlam, Canada 2020
Matthew Anthony Kinesiology Calgary, AB 2017
Matthew Anthony Kinesiology 4 Calgary, AB 2018
Matthew Anthony Sauder School of Business Calgary, AB 2019
Sierra Arn School of Kinesiology Canada 2020
Ethan Ashley-Cheetham School of Kinesiology 3rd Comox, BC 2019
Ethan Ashley-Cheetham School of Kinesiology Comox, Canada 2020
Lee Barrett-Lennard Arts 3rd Vancouver, BC 2019
Lee Barrett-Lennard Faculty of Arts Vancouver, Canada 2020
Anna Bennett Science - Graduate Studies Northampton, UK 2017
Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) West Vancouver, Canada 2020
Joanne Callow Faculty of Medicine Ottawa, Canada 2020
Jonathan Chan Science Hong Kong 2017
Jonathan Chan Science 4 Hong Kong, HK 2018
Freek de Haas Zoology N/A Vancouver, BC 2018
Shaun Donnelly Faculty of Science Niagara-on-the-Lake, Canada 2020
Abby Edison Science 1 St. John’s, NL 2018
Abby Edison Faculty of Science 2nd St. John's, Canada 2019
Abby Edison Faculty of Science St. John's, Canada 2020
Enzo Garofalo Applied Science (Engineering) Singapore 2017
Anna Gustafson Faculty of Science Vancouver, Canada 2020
Adam Guthrie Applied Science (Engineering) Red Deer, AB 2017
Adam Guthrie Kinesiology 2 Red Deer, AB 2018
Adam Guthrie School of Kinesiology 2nd Red Deer, AB 2019
Adam Guthrie School of Kinesiology Red Deer, Canada 2020
Florian Heinkel Science - Graduate Studies Crailsheim, Germany 2017
Devon Heroux Medicine - Graduate Studies 1 Vancouver, BC 2018
Michael Hoefert Sauder School of Business Burlington, Canada 2020
Rocio Hollman Science 4 Vancouver, BC 2018
Rocio Hollman Faculty of Science 5th Vancouver, BC 2019
Rocio Hollman Faculty of Medicine Vancouver, Canada 2020
Serena Hollman Faculty of Science Vancouver, Canada 2020
Siemon Joubert Faculty of Forestry Wilderness, South Africa 2020
Sam Kaufman Applied Science 4th Mill Valley, USA 2019
Aine Kearns Arts 5th Carleton Place, ON 2019
William Kemp Applied Science 5 Calgary, AB 2018
Amanda Lazar Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Calgary, Canada 2020
Jade Levine Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Toronto, Canada 2018
Jade Levine Applied Science (Engineering) Toronto, ON 2017
Jade Levine Applied Science 2nd Toronto, ON 2019
Jade Levine Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Toronto, Canada 2020
Ashley Lloyd Advanced Applied Science (Engineering) 3rd Vancouver, BC 2017
Ashley Lloyd Engineering Physics 4 North Vancouver, BC 2018
Ashley Lloyd Applied Science 5th North Vancouver, BC 2019
Cameron McInnes Sciences 1st Kelowna, BC 2019
Cameron McInnes Faculty of Science Kelowna, Canada 2020
Emily Mills Applied Science (Engineering) - Graduate Studies Calgary, AB 2017
Emma Jean Neal Faculty of Science Vancouver, Canada 2020
Emily Nold Sauder School of Business Gig Harbor, USA 2020
Ava Peacock Faculty of Applied Science (Engineering) Kelowna, Canada 2020
Kira Pederson Faculty of Arts Surrey, Canada 2020
Jaron Piercy Applied Science 4 Black Creek, BC 2018
Alvin Qiu Medicine 4th Toronto, ON 2019
Alvin Qiu Faculty of Medicine 5th Toronto, Canada 2020
Katie Anne Reimer Faculty of Arts 2nd Vancouver, BC 2019
Katie-Anne Reimer Faculty of Arts Vancouver, Canada 2020
Madeline Renner Faculty of Arts 1st Calgary, AB 2019
Alejandro Rojas Faculty of Arts Bogota, Colombia 2020
Jimena Salinas Arts Mexico 2017
Jimena Salinas Arts MX 2018
Sebastian Seip School of Kinesiology Rancho Mirage, USA 2020
April St Pierre Science 1 Langley, BC 2018
April St Pierre Faculty of Science Langley, Canada 2020
April St. Pierre Sciences 2nd Langley, BC 2019
Keila Stark Science Vancouver, BC 2017
Keila Stark Faculty of Science Masters Vancouver, BC 2019
McKenzie Summer Medicine Richmond, BC 2018
Andrew Suvan Arts London, UK 2017
Kazune Tamura Science - Graduate Studies Vancouver, BC 2017
Amy Topshee Arts 1st Victoria, BC 2019
Amy Topshee Faculty of Arts Victoria, Canada 2020
Doria Unrau Faculty of Science Vancouver, Canada 2020
Olivia Vihant Medicine 2018
Pamela Villavicencio Kinesiology Vancouver, BC 2017
Thomas Watson Medicine Victoria, BC 2017
Tom Watson Medicine 3 Victoria, BC 2018
Jean Westenberg Faculty of Medicine Montréal, QC 2019
Jean Westenberg Faculty of Medicine Montreal, Canada 2020
Ethan White Graduate Studies 2 Calgary, AB 2018
Ethan White Faculty of Science PHD Calgary, AB 2019
Ethan White Faculty of Science Calgary, Canada 2020
Katarina Wind Medicine N/A Vancouver, BC 2018
Alysia Yoon Sauder School of Business Burnaby, Canada 2020

UBC Thunderbirds Sport Clubs - Triathlon
6000 Student Union Blvd.
Student Recreation Building
Vancouver, BC
V6T 1Z1


604-822-3683 triathlon.sc@ubc.ca