Team Roster

# Name Position Ht Wt (lbs) Faculty Year Hometown Roster
8 Devon Bringeland-Powell Cutter hybrid 6'10" School of Kinesiology 4th Year Canada 2022-23
Colin Carino Cutter 5'6 School of Kinesiology 3rd Year Vancouver, Canada 2022-23
Owen Chan handler 5'7'' Faculty of Science 1st Year Hong Kong, China 2022-23
73 Angus Chan Handler 5'8" School of Kinesiology Masters Burnaby, Canada 2022-23
23 Nicholas Cheng Cutter 5'10" Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences 5th Year Vancouver, Canada 2022-23
24 Wesley Choi Handler 5'9 Faculty of Science 4th Year Vancouver, Canada 2022-23
76 Josiah Crawford Cutter 5'7'' School of Kinesiology 2nd Year Denver, USA 2022-23
Ryan Graves Cutter 6"1" School of Kinesiology 3rd Year Vancouver, Canada 2022-23
1 Karim Jamal Handler 5'10 Faculty of Applied Science 4th Year Vancouver, Canada 2022-23
27 Zephaniah Ko Cutter 5'7" Faculty of Applied Science 3rd Year Burnaby, Canada 2022-23
7 Filip Kragl Handler 6'2" School of Kinesiology 3rd Year Burnaby, Canada 2022-23
99 Abeer Lamba Cutter 5'11" Faculty of Applied Science 4th Year Surrrey, Canada 2022-23
86 Yu Chi Lin Handler 5'8" Faculty of Science 5th Year Vancouver, Canada 2022-23
16 Justin Luna Handler 5'8 Faculty of Arts 4th Year Vancouver, Canada 2022-23
25 Bryn McColl Offensive Cutter 6'0 Sauder School of Buisiness 1st Year Vancouver, Canada 2022-23
Jacob Mundo Handler 5'11" School of Kinesiology 4th Year Richmond, Canada 2022-23
8 Justin Podnar Cutter 6'4 Faculty of Arts 2nd Year Burnaby 2022-23
83 Nathan Roorda Cutter 6'6'' Faculty of Applied Science 2nd Year Toronto, Canada 2022-23
nicolas sanchez dline demon Faculty of Medicine 2nd Year Burnaby 2022-23
Max Sie 5'9" School of Kinesiology 3rd Year Delta, Canada 2022-23
71 Victor Tiet Cutter 6'0 Faculty of Science 4th Year Vancouver 2022-23
13 Kevin Tong Cutter 5'11 School of Kinesiology 4th Year Burnaby, Canada 2022-23
14 Davis Toth cutter 5'9 Faculty of Applied Science 2nd Year Vancouver, Canada 2022-23
Alexander Truong cutter 5'5 School of Kinesiology 4th Year Vancouver 2022-23
Jesse Watt Faculty of Applied Science Toronto, Canada 2022-23
72 Wesley Wong Cutter 6'0" Sauder School of Buisiness 2nd Year Vancouver 2022-23
Matthew Wood Sauder School of Buisiness North Vancouver 2022-23
0 Hiromu Yamaguchi Hybrid 5'8" Sauder School of Buisiness 1st Year Burnaby, Canada 2022-23
Ji Yoo Cutter School of Kinesiology 1st Year Vancouver 2022-23

UBC Thunderbirds Sport Clubs - Men's Ultimate
6000 Student Union Blvd.
Student Recreation Centre
Vancouver, BC
V6T 1Z1


mensultimate.sc@ubc.ca